The challenge has begun!

0Days0Hours0Minutes0Seconds

90-Day Challenge Frontrunners

NameLocationMeasure # 1 Measure # 2Measure # 3Measure # 4Measure # 5Measure # 6Measure # 7 Outcome
Bill D.Post Oak73.769.66563.158.856.255.6-18.1
E WellsPearland1031009895939087.8-15.2
Marciela P.Sugarland5654.653.148.744.143.440.8-15.2
Jessica F.Sugarland71.771.763.863.662.161.358.6-13.1
Jen D.Post Oak68.7686766.662.259.557.3-11.4
Karla W.Post Oak6160.858.558.558.553.753-8
T MillerPearland53.74847.547.2464547-6.7
Susan R.Post Oak47.948.146.644.543.342.741.7-6.2
Kim S.Barker Cypress36.735.631.830.631.431.431.4-5.3
Monica A.Post Oak118.7115.5115.9115.9115.9114.5114.5-4.2
Melissa K.Post Oak40.440.438.836.836.836.836.8-3.6
Tan N.Post Oak32.134.93130303029-3.1
Leah V.Barker Cypress37363634.2343434-3
I GrimaldiPearland808282.2828079.677.5-2.5

SIGN UP TODAY

WORK HARD AND WIN BIG!

It’s hardest to lose weight and build muscle during the holidays – unless you have the incentive of a cruise for two to Mexico to look forward to!  Dynamic Fitness’s 90-Day Challenge gives you the motivation to keep the pounds off even when pumpkin pies and candy canes are everywhere.

For more information about how to join the challenge or schedule a personal training session, visit one of our four locations. We look forward to seeing you at the gym!

  • Sign Up.

    There’s a small entrance fee for each participant.

  • Work Out.

    Dynamic is open 24 hours a day doing a week and from 7AM to 7PM on weekends, so no matter what your schedule allows, you’ll be able to find time to work out.

  • Utilize Your Resources.

    Joining the 90-day fitness challenge means you’ll get personal training sessions with Dynamic Results and be able to attend D-Fit classes, in addition to the wide range of classes we have available at each of our locations.

  • Get in Shape!

    We’ve laid the groundwork for your success.  With a little determination, a tropical vacation is in your reach.


Measurements

  • Barker Cypress
    NameMeasure # 1Measure # 2Measure # 3Measure # 4Measure # 5Measure # 6Measure # 7Outcome
    C. Ross78.4973.39573.3950.00.00.00.00.0
    M. Trumbla31.928.65229.3480.00.00.00.00.0
    J. Weber117.306114.66117.3060.00.00.00.00.0
    R. Rangel95.270893.6193.610.00.00.00.00.0
    T. Prater33.814832.7631.920.00.00.00.00.0
    L. Mooney50.1249.749.8050.00.00.00.00.0
    K. Stritz53.659653.555853.65960.00.00.00.00.0
    P. Living72.74472.74472.7440.00.00.00.00.0
    L. Mercer21.88821.90121.720.00.00.00.00.0
    K. Giglio87.01787.0489.2160.00.00.00.00.0
    E. Traylor46.692847.47846.69280.00.00.00.00.0
    H. Battles46.547647.5846.2060.00.00.00.00.0
    J. Clark66.666668.07468.0740.00.00.00.00.0
    L. Stringer43.790645.26952.3240.00.00.00.00.0
  • Pearland
    NameMeasure # 1Measure # 2Measure # 3Measure # 4Measure # 5Measure # 6Measure # 7Outcome
    E. Guzman78.470.570.50.00.00.00.00.0
    M. Wallace123.388116.259104.860.00.00.00.00.0
    J. Sanchez71.85765.42465.4240.00.00.00.00.0
    S. Timmons55.95549.55253.7030.00.00.00.00.0
    K. Starz99.57693.693.60.00.00.00.00.0
    B. Douglas49.89444.2744.270.00.00.00.00.0
    J. Dial53.659653.555897.6740.00.00.00.00.0
    K. Cassidy109.47104.353104.3530.00.00.00.00.0
    J. Montelongo33.9329.2436.050.00.00.00.00.0
    H.Fain72.73268.1573.9260.00.00.00.00.0
    J. Rondot78.59174.094574.09450.00.00.00.00.0
    C. Ohakweh42.34438.03835.2640.00.00.00.00.0
    S. Westerfield66.6962.6664.5880.00.00.00.00.0
    M. Quintanilla62.66459.0759.070.00.00.00.00.0
    N.Dumont60.98857.9757.970.00.00.00.00.0
    M. Sellers38.64235.626538.6420.00.00.00.00.0
    V. Willis40.71937.88439.8750.00.00.00.00.0
    E. Lopez51.74449.59952.6680.00.00.00.00.0
    I. Grimaldi91.5989.67689.250.00.00.00.00.0
    K. Pearce57.739555.954.8910.00.00.00.00.0
    L. Renfrow72.04470.64173.3460.00.00.00.00.0
    M. Castillo46.02845.2648.4720.00.00.00.00.0
    S. Cole117.92117.395116.5090.00.00.00.00.0
    S. madison50.86451.74472.3870.00.00.00.00.0
    N. Nouwairi43.790645.26951.7440.00.00.00.00.0
    R. Sadai45.1246.95347.5170.00.00.00.00.0
  • Post Oak
    NameMeasure # 1Measure # 2Measure # 3Measure # 4Measure # 5Measure # 6Measure # 7Outcome
    S. Reiners48.330844.62644.45760.00.00.00.00.0
    C. Cassagnol77.095273.419671.40.00.00.00.00.0
    G. Deasaro83.89780.620883.52780.00.00.00.00.0
    L. Sims111.3444108.1836105.38440.00.00.00.00.0
    I. Cassagnol58.84455.93755.4280.00.00.00.00.0
    S. Tomic38.649636.496837.6720.00.00.00.00.0
    G. Laake43.689242.026441.5010.00.00.00.00.0
    M. Curtiss41.39640.44838.340.00.00.00.00.0
    K. Buchanan67.2666.580866.79680.00.00.00.00.0
    E. Sousa59.43259.02458.57060.00.00.00.00.0
    C. Coleman57.387657.387660.09280.00.00.00.00.0
    D. Jackson57.444857.444857.41280.00.00.00.00.0
    E. Ortiz85.324885.324887.9350.00.00.00.00.0
    K. Kocher0.000.000.00.00.00.00.00.0
    L. Cooper0.000.000.00.00.00.00.00.0
    M. Ruland0.000.000.00.00.00.00.00.0
    N. Ibarra0.000.000.00.00.00.00.00.0
    P.Green0.000.000.00.00.00.00.00.0
    R. Guzzi40.925240.925240.92520.00.00.00.00.0
    T. Conerly52.0852.0852.64560.00.00.00.00.0
    V.Guzman0.000.000.00.00.00.00.00.0
    B. Cravens58.18559.19258.49120.00.00.00.00.0
    R. Ginyovszky27.54728.797628.79760.00.00.00.00.0
  • Sugar Land
    NameMeasure # 1Measure # 2Measure # 3Measure # 4Measure # 5Measure # 6Measure # 7Outcome
    J. Verges80.66873.398580.4960.00.00.00.00.0
    J. Lowe84.831578.99780.23680.00.00.00.00.0
    S. Kordelski54.9254.9252.7720.00.00.00.00.0
    B. Onstott 78.8875.973.9860.00.00.00.00.0
    C. Barnard77.54674.812575.60.00.00.00.00.0
    K.Jacoby82.17679.69582.0620.00.00.00.00.0
    C. Maldonado58.857.6358.3110.00.00.00.00.0
    R.Wilkinson91.03590.827692.14720.00.00.00.00.0
    J. Beltran67.272567.272567.27250.00.00.00.00.0
    J. Maldonado90.52890.52889.180.00.00.00.00.0
    M. Paez65.165.157.8340.00.00.00.00.0
    M.Redmond92.5292.5292.520.00.00.00.00.0
    W. Revell76.36876.36869.1920.00.00.00.00.0
    L. Sutcharitkul77.93478.227579.30440.00.00.00.00.0
    D. Nava142.215142.975141.550.00.00.00.00.0
    L. Parker41.251542.178542.17850.00.00.00.00.0
    M. Narvaez97.7599.45296.180.00.00.00.00.0
    S. Tillie55.756858.826455.47360.00.00.00.00.0
    G. Y'Barra75.1291.57580.11360.00.00.00.00.0

Frequently Asked Questions

  • How long does the challenge last?

    The answer is right in the name — 90 days!  The specific dates are October 1st to January 1st.

  • Can you give any more details about the prize?

    More details are coming soon.

  • Can I join after the challenge begins on October 1st?

    No, if you want to participate in the challenge you must register before October 1st.

Meet This Years Winner!

A Dynamic Interview With Our Winner:

Meet Shaleen Kordeleski!

Shaleen had been working out at the Dynamic Fitness Club in Sugarland and was starting to see results.  Her personal trainer, Jennifer Lopez encouraged Shaleen to take part in the 90 Day Challenge because she felt she would be a great candidate for the program.

Read More